RAMAKRISHNA MISSION SHILPAMANDIRA
(A Self-Financed Polytechnic)
Belur Math : Howrah

Swami Gunakarananda
PRINCIPAL, Lecturer & HOD in EE




Swami Vedatitananda
Correspondent & Mechanical Lecturer


Human Resources – At a Glance as on the 01 December 2011
Name   Designation   Qualification  
Swami Suvidyananda   Lecturer
in ETCE
  M.E. in Electronics (ETCE)  
Swami Gunakarananda   Lecturer &
HOD in EE
  M.Tech, Ph.D (EE)  
Sri Sumoy Maity   Lecturer
ETCE
  B.E., Pursuing M.Tech.  
Sri Rahul Mondal   Lecturer in
ETCE


  M.Tech.  
Sri Gopika Nandan Pal   Lecturer
ETCE
  B.Tech.
M.Tech.
 
Sri Somnath Dasgupta   Lecturer
ETCE
  B.Tech.  
Sri Debashish Pal   Lecturer
ETCE
  B.Tech.  
Sri Avijit Garai   Lecturer
ETCE
  B.Tech.  
Sri Kunal Mukherjee   Technical Assistant
ETCE
  DETCE  
Sri Janmejay Modak   Technical Assistant
ETCE
  I.T.I., DETCE  
Sri Subhajit Basu   Lecturer
EE

  B.Tech.
 
Sri Kaushik Bose   Lecturer
EE

  B.Tech.
 
Sri Banibrata Mondal   Lecturer
EE

  B.Tech.
 
Sri Soumya Jyoti Dan   Lecturer
EE
  B.Tech., Pursuing
M.Tech.
 
Sri Sanjiban Mitra   Lecturer
EE
  B.Tech., Pursuing
M.Tech.
 
Sri Soumitra Das   Lecturer
EE
  B.Tech., M.Tech.  
Sri Paritosh Deb   Lecturer & Dept.
Co-ordinator
CE
  B.E. & M.E.  
Sri Aveek Ray   Lecturer
CE
  B.Tech.  
Sri Subhrakanti Ghosh   Technical Assistant
CE & Lecturer HU
  DCE, MBA & Pursuing AMIE  
Sri Sukhendu Bag   Technical Assistant
CE
  DCE & Pursuing AMIE  
Sri Subhadip Mandal   Lecturer
CE
  B.Tech.  
Sri Sabyasachi Acharyya   Lecturer
CE
  B.Tech.  
Sri Atish Chandra Bindro   Lecturer
CE
  B.Tech.  
Sri Tanmoy Sadhukhan   Lecturer
ME
  B.E.  
Sri Chengish Das   Lecturer &
Dept. Co-ordinator (Act)
ME
  B.E.  
Sri Priyabrata Mandal   Lecturer
ME
  B.Tech.  
Sri Sudarsan Das   Lecturer
ME
  B.Tech. &
Pursuing M. Tech.
 
Sri Sourav Kundu   Technical Assistant
ME
  DME, DWT  
Sri Dipankar Sen Gupta   Workshop
Instructor–I
(Machinist)
  DME  
Sri Sujit Khan   Workshop Instructor-I
(Foundry & Pattern)
  DME  
Sri Dilip Kumar Senapati
  Workshop Instructor-I
(Forging)

  DME  
Sri Sudarshan Paul   Workshop Instructor
(Carpentry)
  ITI  
Sri Lakshmi Kanta Goswami   Workshop Instructor
(Fitter)
  I.T.I. & NCVT (Fitter)  
Sri Lakshmon Sen   Workshop Instructor
(Welding)
  I.T.I. & NCVT
(Welder - G&E)
 
Sri Subrata Dutta   Lecturer &
HRM
  M.Sc.
(Comp.Sc.)
MCA
 
Sri Debasis Bhunia   Lecturer
SC
  M.Sc. (Math), B.Ed.
 
Sri Pradyot Nanda   Lecturer Sc
  M.Sc. (Physics) M.Phil.
Ph.D.
 
Sri Sreekumar Mallick   Lecturer
Dept.
Co-ordinator
  M.Sc.
(Chemistry), PGBT
 
Sri Saikat Mukherjee   Jr. Lecturer
HU
  M.Com. B.A. in Eng., B.Ed
MA ( English )
 
Sri Kuntal Ghosh   Jr. Lecturer   Cert. in Soft. Engg., B.A., MCA  
Sri Amar Nath Das   Lecturer
HU
  M.Com, M. Phil  
Sri Soumojit Dasgupta   Lecturer
HU
  B.Tech.